Palmetto Breeze
Route 861                                                    Updated 5/5/2016
Beaufort DSN (Bluffton)                                 Beaufort County

Call the Palmetto Breeze Mobility Manager to schedule pick up at least one day before ride is needed

 

Bus Stop Location AM PM
BLUFFTON
25 Benton Field Rd. 6:30 3:15
Okatie Hwy 6:55 2:10
Old River Rd. 7:00 2:15
Stoney Crossing 7:25 2:37
Glenwood Spring Ct. 7:35 2:45
Simmonsville Rd. 7:45 2:50
Bluffton Parkway 7:50 3:00
Amblewood Ave 7:55 3:10
Bluffton Goodwill 8:20 2:00

 

ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 15 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.