Palmetto Breeze
Route 855                                                Updated 5/5/2016
Beaufort DSN (St.Helena)                          Beaufort County

Call the Palmetto Breeze Mobility Manager to schedule pick up at least one day before ride is needed

 

Bus Stop Location AM PM
ST HELENA ISLAND
Seaside Rd. 6:25 4:45
Folly Rd. 6:30 4:40
Olde Church Rd. 6:35 4:35
Ragweed Cir. 6:45 4:30
Dulamo Rd. 7:00 4:15
Georgees Trail 7:05 4:10
Eddings Point Rd. 7:15 4:00
Ball Park Rd. 7:25 3:40
Storyteller Rd. 7:35 3:30
Hunters Grove Rd. 7:45 3:15
Renell Rd. 7:55 3:00
Beaufort DSN 8:20 2:30

 

ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 15 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.