Palmetto Breeze
Route 854                                                            Updated 1/17/2014
Beaufort DSN (Beaufort)                                       Beaufort County

Call the Palmetto Breeze Mobility Manager to schedule pick up at least one day before ride is needed

Bus Stop Location AM PM
BEAUFORT
Old Salem Rd 6:30 4:00
Greenlawn Dr 6:40 3:50
Wood ward Ave 6:50 3:43
Laudonniere St 6:53 3:40
PORT ROYAL
Duke St 6:58 3:33
Barnwell St 7:05 3:25
Spanish Point Dr 7:10 3:20
Old Fort Rd 7:25 3:05
Belleview Cir 7:36 2:55
BEAUFORT
Beaufort DSN 7:45 2:45

 

ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 15 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.