Palmetto Breeze
Route 702                                                                      Updated 05/23/2016
Beaufort Demand Response                                            Beaufort County

 

Bus Stop Location AM Bus Stop Location PM
Boundary St (Hwy 21) 6:00 TCL (Ribaut Rd.) 12:30
Shanklin Rd. 6:10 Boundary St (Hwy 21) 1:00
Independence Trailor Park 6:20 Downtown Beaufort 1:05
Hwy 170 & Hwy 21 6:30 Piggly Wiggly (Boundary St) 1:10
Downtown Beaufort 6:40 Beaufort Elementary School 1:47
Forest Fields 6:55 Goodwill 2:00
Parris Island Gateway 7:05 Midtown Plaza (Port Royal) 2:20
Joppa Road 7:10 Ribaut Road 2:30
Savannah Hwy 7:15 Marshpoint Apt 2:45
Ribaut Rd (Port Royal) 7:25 Downtown Beaufort 3:00
Waterford Place Apt (Port Royal) 7:30 Midtown Plaza (Port Royal) 3:10
Mossy Oak Apt (Port Royal) 7:37 Parris Island Gateway 3:25
TCL (Ribaut Rd.) 7:40 Joe Frazier Road 3:40
Beaufort Elementary School 7:45 Shanklin Road 4:00
Downtown Beaufort 7:50 Robert Smalls Parkway 4:20
Marsh Point 8:00 Ribaut Road 4:40
Boundary St (Hwy 21) 8:05 Burton Hill Road 5:10
Voc Rehab 8:15 Ribaut Road 5:30
Thoroughbred Circle 8:25 MCAS Air Station 6:00
Midtown Plaza 8:35 Sonic Beaufort 6:10
Herrington Place 8:45 Downtown Beaufort 6:30
DSS 8:50 Ribaut Road 6:45
MCAS Air Station 9:15 Scott Hill Road 7:10
Goodwin Street 9:30 Tom Fripp Road 7:25
Midtown Plaza 9:50 Dulamo Road 7:45
Ribaut Road (Port Royal) 10:15
Mossy Oak Apt (Port Royal) 11:00