Palmetto Breeze
Route 503                                                                       Updated 07/08/16
Bluffton to Hilton Head Island                                                Beaufort County

 

Bus Stop Location AM Bus Stop Location PM
BLUFFTON BLUFFTON
Annex 6:40 Annex 2:00
Kroger & Hwy 278 6:50 Tanger 1 & Hwy 278 2:10
Eagles Pointe & Hwy 278 7:10 Tanger 2 & Hwy 278 2:15
OKATIE     HILTON HEAD
Sun City (Tidewater Dr.) & Hwy 170 7:25 Squire Pope Rd & Hwy 278 2:30
Cypress Ridge & Hwy 170 7:35 Walmart & Hwy 278 2:35
Lawton Station & Hwy 170 7:40 Matthews Dr & Hwy 278 2:40
BLUFFTON PEP 2:45
Bluffton Pkwy & Buckwalter Pkwy 7:55 Shelter Cove & Hwy 278 3:10
Bluffton Pkwy & Pinecrest 8:05 Shipyard & Hwy 278 3:15
Simmonsville & Sugaree St 8:15 Cordillo Pkwy & Pope Ave 3:18
Blufton Pkwy & Burnt Church Rd 8:20 Windmill Harbour & Hwy278 3:22
Tanger Outlet 1 & Hwy 278 8:25      BLUFFTON
Tanger Outlet 2 & Hwy 278 8:30 Moss Creek Plantation & Hwy 278 3:35
Moss Creek & 278 8:35 Taco Bell & Hwy 278 3:45
HILTON HEAD Kroger & Hwy 278 3:50
Windmill Harbour & Hwy 278 8:50 Eagles  Pointe & Hwy 278 4:15
Squire Pope Rd & Hwy 278 8:55 OKATIE
Walmart & Hwy 278 9:00 Sun City  & Hwy 278 4:23
PEP 9:20 Cypress Ridge & Hwy 170 4:38
Shelter Cove 9:35 Lawton Station & Hwy 170 4:43
Hilton Plantation & Hwy 278 9:50 BLUFFTON
Hilton Head Hospital 10:15 Bluffton Pkwy & Buckwalter Pkwy 5:05
BLUFFTON Bluffton Pkwy & Pinecrest 5:15
Tanger 2 & Bluffton Pkwy 10:35 Simmonsville & Sugaree St 5:25
Tanger 1 & Bluffton Pkwy 10:40 Annex 5:30
Annex 10:50

 

* ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 10 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.