Palmetto Breeze
Route 502                                                                             Updated 05/18/16
St. Helena Island to Beaufort                                            Beaufort County

 

Route Bus Stop Location AM Route Bus Stop Location PM
ST HELENA ST HELENA
Martin Luther King Hwy 21 7:00 Seaside Rd Seaside Rd 1:45
Lands End Rd Lands End Rd 7:05 LADY’S ISLAND
Scott Hill Rd Scott Hill Rd 7:09 Lady’s Island Ladys Island Elementary 2:00
Lands End Rd Seaside Rd 7:20 Hwy 21 Food Lion (Sam’s Pt.) 2:15
Seaside Rd Seaside Rd  7:25 Hwy 21 Sea Island Pkwy 2:20
Hwy 21 Hwy 21 7:30 PORT ROYAL/BEAUFORT
Fripp Point Rd Fripp Point Rd 7:40 Ribaut Rd TCL (Beaufort) 2:30
The Avenue Cottenwood Ln 7:45 Duke St. DSS 2:35
Dulamo Rd Dulamo Rd 7:48 Boundary St Piggly Wiggly (Beaufort) 2:37
Tom Fripp Hwy 21 7:50 Boundary St K-Mart 2:40
Polowana Rd Hwy 21 7:55 Robert Smalls Pkwy Big Lots (Beaufort Plaza) 2:45
LADY’S ISLAND Robert Smalls Pkwy Walmart (Beaufort) 2:50
Hwy 21 Food Lion (Ladys Island) 7:53 Hwy 170 Vocational Rehabilitation 3:00
Sams Point Rd Sams Point Rd 8:05 Parris Island Gateway Parris Island Gateway 3:15
Waterford Cove Apt Waterford Cove Apt 8:12 Lowcounty Dialysis Lowcountry Dialysis 3:20
Brickyard Point Rd Brickyard Point Rd 8:15 LADY’S ISLAND 
BEAUFORT Hwy 21 Food Lion (Sam’s Pt.) 3:30
Beaufort Beaufort High 8:22 ST HELENA
Ribaut Rd TCL (Beaufort) 8:30 Hwy 21 Polowana Rd 3:40
Duke St. DSS 8:45 Hwy 21 Martin Luther Kind 3:45
Hwy 170 Vocational Rehabilitation 8:55 Hwy 21 Tom Fripp Rd 3:50
Parris Island Gateway Parris Island Gateway 9:00 Seaside Rd Seaside Rd 4:00
Ribaut Rd Ribaut Rd 9:05 Lands End Road Lands End Road 5:00
LADY’S ISLAND/ST HELENA
Hwy 21 Hwy 21 9:12
Hwy 21 Lady’s Island Elementary 9:20
Seaside Rd Seaside Rd 11:00