Palmetto Breeze
Route 311                                                                                 Updated 01//17/14
Allendale to Hilton Head Island                                            Allendale County

Route  311

Bus Stop Location

Morning Leaving Allendale Evening Leaving Hilton Head Island
ALLENDALE AM PM
Hwy 278 Old Allendale DSS (near IGA) 5:00 7:30
FAIRFAX
Hwy 278 EZZY  Shop 5:10 7:05
Hwy 278 Dog Pound 5:15 7:00
CUMMINGS
Hwy 68 Cummings Store 5:40 6:25
EARLY BRANCH
Hwy 68/Hick St Murray Store 5:45 6:20
BLUFFTON
Benton Field Rd Palmetto Breeze 6:30 5:20
Hwy 278 McDonalds (Bluffton) 7:05 4:10
HILTON HEAD ISLAND
Hwy 278 Wal-Mart 7:15 4:25
Beach City Rd Hospital 7:25 *
Port Royal Plantation Northridge Plaza 7:30 *
Hwy 278 Westin 7:45 5:00

 

* ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 10 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.