Palmetto Breeze
Route 309                                                          Updated 01/17/2014
Big Estate to Hilton Head Island                   Beaufort County

 

Route 309

Bus Stop Location Morning Leaving Big Estate Evening Leaving Hilton Head Island
BIG ESTATE AM PM
Jenkins Rd & Hwy 17 Jenkins Rd & Hwy 17 4:27 8:00
Bull Corner Rd Bull Corner Rd 4:32 7:45
Big Estate Rd Big Estate Rd 4:38 7:55
Big estate Circle Big Estate Circle 4:40 7:54
Booker T. Washington Circle Booker T. Washington Circle 4:45 7:52
Hwy 17 Hwy 17 4:48 7:50
SHELDON
Bailey Rd Bailey Rd 4:56 7:45
Sumpter Rd Sumpter Rd 5:00 7:40
Johnson Rd Johnson Rd 5:02 7:37
Cuthbert Rd Cuthbert Rd 5:05 7:35
GARDENS CORNER
Trask Parkway Trask Parkway 5:15 7:30
DALE
Keans Neck Rd Keans Neck Rd 5:19 7:25
Middle Field Circle Middle Field Circle 5:23 7:23
Porches Hill Circle Porches Hill Circle 5:26 7:20
Morgan Rd Morgan Rd 5:30 7:20
SEABROOK  
Stuart Point Stuart Point 5:34 7:15
Seabrook Rd Seabrook Rd 5:38 7:12
Detour Rd Detour Rd 5:39 7:00
Trask Parkway Trask Parkway 5:42 7:07
GRAYSHILL
Big Rd Big Rd 5:45 7:05
Bruce K Smalls Bruce K Smalls 5:47 7:03
BURTON
Hwy 21 21 Drive-In 5:50 7:00
Hwy 21 Sunhouse 5:51 6:57
Roseida Rd Roseida Rd 5:52 6:55
Shanklin Rd Food Lion 5:55 6:54
Stanley Rd &116 Stanley Rd &116 5:57 6:47
Stanley Rd & County Shed Rd. Stanley Rd & County Shed Rd. 5:58 6:46
County Shed Rd & Pine Grove County Shed Rd&Pine Grove 5:59 6:45
Jennings Rd Jennings Rd 6:00 6:43
Possum Hill Rd Possum Hill Rd 6:02 6:35
Joe Frasier Rd Joe Frasier Rd 6:05 6:30
BEAUFORT
Robert Smalls Pkwy Sonics Parking Lot 6:15 6:00

Tranfers to Route 302

     

 

* ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 10 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.