Palmetto Breeze
Route 308                                                               Updated 1/17/2014
Gillisonville to Hilton Head Island                   Jasper County

Route 308

Bus Stop Location

Morning Leaving

Evening Leaving

Lena Hilton Head
HAMPTON AM PM
Hwy 3 Browning Gate/Church 4:30 8:05
Hwy 3 New Town 4:45 8:00
LENA
Hwy 3 Browning Gate/Church 4:55 7:50
Lena Rd Stove Pipe Rd 5:00 7:40
FURMAN
Hwy 601 Ashly Road 5:05 7:38
PINELAND
Hwy 601 Pineland Post Office 5:10 7:35
Hwy 652 Calf Pen Bay / Fire Tower 5:20 7:30
TARBORO
Hwy 321 Handy Dan 2 5:25 7:00
TILLMAN
Hwy 321/336 Handy Dan 1 5:30 6:50
WAGONBRANCH
Hwy 336 Wagon Branch Center 5:35 6:40
RIDGELAND
Hwy 336/116 Jasper County Law Enforcement 5:40 6:35
Springhill Pecan Grove 5:45 6:30
Springhill Church 5:50 6:28
Bees Creek Rd New Hope Church 5:52 6:25
Bees Creek Rd Fordville Rd 5:54 6:23
GREEN ACRES
Hwy 336 BP Station 5:55 6:20
Logan St Logan Lane Apts. 6:00 6:15
Hwy 101 & 102 (Mitchellville) New Zion Church 6:05 6:10
Hwy 13 Grahamville Rd 6:10 6:05
           RIDGELAND
Hwy 336 / 462 Cooler Store 6:15 *
BLUFFTON
Hwy 278 Jim n’ Nicks 6:30 *
Benton Field Rd Palmetto Breeze 6:45 5:10
Hwy 46 & Hwy 278 Holiday Inn Express * 4:45
Hwy 278 Wendy’s * 4:50
Buck Island Rd. & Simmonsville RSI at Intersection 7:10 5:00

 

 

* ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 10 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,