Palmetto Breeze
Route 307                                                               Updated 11/18/15
Gifford to Hilton Head Island                         Hampton County

Palmetto Breeze

Route 307                                                                   Updated 11/18/15

Gifford to Hilton Head Island     Hampton County
Bus Stop Location Morning_Leaving Gifford      (AM) Evening_Leaving Hilton Head Island       (PM)
Hwy 321 Gifford Inters/Gonyers_Rd 5:05 7:05
LURAY
Hwy 321 Luray Store 5:08 7:00
ESTILL
Hwy 321 Laundry Mat 5:15 6:55
Hwy 321 BoBoph’s Gas Station 1 5:16 6:52
Hwy 321 Nickel Pumpers 5:20 6:50
Hwy 321 BoBoph’s Gas Station 2 5:23 6:49
Hwy 321 Sprayfield Rd 5:27 6:47
Hwy 321 Sawmill 5:30 6:43
SCOTIA
Hwy 321 Scotia Store 5:35 6:35
GARNETT
Hwy 321 Garnett Post Office 5:40 6:30
        ROBERTSVILLE
Hwy 321 Robertsville Store 5:45 6:15
HARDEEVILLE
Hwy 17 & Hwy 46 Gas Station at Stop Light 6:00 5:55
Hwy 46 Apts. Bridgetown 6:05 5:47
Hwy 46 & Hwy 170 Stop Sign 6:10 5:50
PRITCHARDVILLE
Hwy 46 Country Store 6:15 5:45
BLUFFTON
Hwy 46 Chevron 6:25 5:40
Hwy 46 Nickel Pumpers 6:30 5:37
Benton Field Road Palmetto Breeze 6:35 5:25
HILTON HEAD ISLAND
Palmetto Bay Rd Tide Point 7:15 *
Palmetto Bay Rd Food Lion 7:21 4:22
Palmetto Bay Rd Publix 7:22 4:23
Pope Ave Bi-Lo 7:24 4:24
S. Forest Beach Dr Grande Ocean 7:30  4:45
N. Forest Beach Dr Seacrest *  4:47
N. Forest Beach Dr Sunesta * 4:48
Lighthouse Rd (Seapines) Housekeeping(GreenHeron) 7:35 4:50
Lighthouse Rd (Seapines) Shopping Center * 4:30
Lighthouse Rd (Seapines) Harbour Town 7:40 *
Hwy 278 McDonalds  South End 8:00 5:00

* ALL PICK-UP TIMES ARE TENTATIVE. Please give the bus a 10 minute
window on each side of the pick-up to make up for weather conditions,
traffic, and day to day difference in passenger pick-ups.